SA Country Shows

Find a Country Show near you

2014 Show Date Calendar

FEBRUARY 2014

15th - Uraidla & Summertown - Rosie Schultz - 08 8390 3238

22nd - Angaston - Siobhan Barnden - 08 8564 2089

22nd - Lucindale Show - Laura Mitchell - 0427 350 024


MARCH 2014

1st - Mannum - Sharon Stewart - 0417 354 732

1st & 2nd - Mundulla - Management Team - 08 8758 7215

8th - Tanunda - Debbie Miles - 08 8563 3360

12th - Maitland - Heather Drysdale - 0418830041

15th - Mt Pleasant - Vicki Fawcett - 08 8568 2303

22nd & 23rd - Mt Barker - Sue Mahoney- 0411 401 134

29th - Cleve - Naomi Zerb - 0429 798 627

 

APRIL 2014

13th - Lipson - Jess Smith - 0431 218 556

 

AUGUST 2014

9th - Crystal Brook - Ann Redden - 08 86362194

16th & 17th - Kadina- Ruth Mildwaters - 08 8821 2848

16th & 17th - Whyalla - Michelle Head - 08 8649 1800

24th - Quorn - Ellenor Day - 0403 011 230

24th- Port Lincoln - Ainsley Parker - 0428831184

30-31st - Gawler - Chantelle Tesselaar - 08 8523 1477

 

SEPTEMBER 2014

20th - Wudinna Districts - Nicole Elliot - 0428 733 800

21st - Wilmington - Melenee Ellard - 08 8667 5341

27th - Balaklava & Dalkey - Natasha Grigg - 0447 568 933

27th & 28th - Murray Bridge - Anna Scheepers - 08 8531 0248

27th & 28th - Kimba - Jane McDonald - 08 86272027
 

OCTOBER 2014

4th - Mt Remarkable (Melrose) - Susan Prosser - 08 8666 4216

4th - Yankalilla, Rapid Bay & Myponga - Gail Edwards - 08 8558 2119

5th & 6th - Kingston - Carolyn Dicker - 08 8767 2274

5th & 6th - Loxton - Kaylene Nicholai - 08 8584 7715

6th - Jamestown - Pam Russell - 08 8664 1748

5th & 6th - Strathalbyn - Robyn van Dok - 0430 902 907

6th- Yallunda Flat - Jenny Gosling - 08 8688 5070

8th - Pinnaroo - Jeremy Schultz

 

8th - Southern Yorke (Minlaton) - Anita Treasure - 0428885322

11th - Burra - Tim Stockman - 08 8892 2600

11th - Cummins - Jenni Stephenson - 08 8676 4286

11th - Keith - Sarah Martin - 0438 870 752

11th - Mil-Lel - Lynette Fritsch - 08 8724 9286

11th & 12th - Port Elliot - Gayle Garrett - 08 8552 9328

18th - Clare - Janet Kench - 0417 870 595

18th - Coonalpyn - Faye Klitscher- 08 8571 1320

18th & 19th - Naracoorte - Amanda Lock - 08 8764 2104

24th & 25th - Mt Gambier - Janelle Bradley - 08 8725 1873

26th- Callington - Judy Paech - 08 8538 5092/ 0415 704 493

31st Oct - 1st Nov - Penola - Kathy Fennell - 0438372839

 
NOVEMBER 2014

1st - Kangaroo Island - Adrienne Bates - 08 8553 2563

1st - Kapunda & Light - Jess Ruciack (Secretary) - 0428 263 219

7th - 9th - Millicent - The Secretary - 08 8733 3560

8th - Parndana - Beth Bald - 08 8559 4250

9th - Eudunda - Helen Schiller - 08 8581 1420

15th - Bordertown - Christine Hunt- 08 8752 1517