SA Country Shows

Find a Country Show near you

2015 Show Date Calendar

FEBRUARY 2015

21st - Uraidla & Summertown - Rosie Schultz - 08 8390 3238

28th - Angaston - Siobhan Barnden - 08 8564 2880

28th- Lucindale Show - Laura Mitchell - 0427 350 024


MARCH 2015

7th - Mannum - Sharon Stewart - 0417 354 732

7th - Mundulla -Linda Lance- 08 8752 0542

11th - Maitland - Heather Drysdale - 0418 830 041

14th - Tanunda - Debbie Miles - 08 8563 3360

21st - Mt Pleasant - Vicki Fawcett - 08 8568 2303

28th & 29th - Mt Barker - Sue Mahoney- 0411 401 134

28th - Cleve - Naomi Zerb - 0429 798 627

 

APRIL 2015

TBA - Lipson - Jess Smith - 0431 218 556

 

AUGUST 2015

8th - Crystal Brook - Ann Redden - 08 8636 2194

15th & 16th - Kadina- Ruth Mildwaters - 08 8821 2848

15th & 16th - Whyalla - Michelle Head - 08 8649 1800

23rd- Port Lincoln - Ainsley Parker - 0428 831 184

24th - Quorn - Ellenor Day - 0403 011 230

29th - 30th - Gawler - The Secretary - 08 8523 1477

 

SEPTEMBER 2015

19th - Wudinna Districts - Nicole Elliot - 0428 733 800

20th - Wilmington - Melenee Ellard - 08 8667 5341

26th - Balaklava & Dalkey - Natasha Grigg - 0447 568 933

25th (night) & 26th - Murray Bridge - Anna Scheepers - 08 8531 0248

26th & 27th - Kimba - Jane McDonald - 08 86272027
 

OCTOBER 2015

3rd - Mt Remarkable (Melrose) - Susan Prosser - 08 8666 4216

3rd - Yankalilla, Rapid Bay & Myponga - Gail Edwards - 08 8558 2119

4th & 5th - Kingston - Carolyn Dicker - 08 8767 2274

4th & 5th - Loxton - Kaylene Nickolai - 08 8584 7715

4th & 5th - Strathalbyn - Robyn van Dok - 0430 902 907

5th - Jamestown - Pam Russell - 08 8664 1748

5th- Yallunda Flat - Jenny Gosling - 08 8688 5070

7th - Pinnaroo - Jeremy Schultz

7th - Southern Yorke (Minlaton) - Anita Treasure - 0428 885 322

10th - Burra - Marilyn Vogel - 08 8892 2600

10th - Cummins - Jenni Stephenson - 0428 323 578

10th - Keith - Sarah Martin - 08 8755 1200

10th - Mil-Lel - Lynette Fritsch - 08 8724 9286

10th & 11th - Port Elliot - Gayle Garrett - 08 8552 9328

17th - Clare - Janet Kench - 0417 870 595

17th - Coonalpyn - Faye Klitscher- 08 8571 1320

17th & 18th - Naracoorte - Brooke Harvie - 0437 322 548

23rd & 24th - Mt Gambier - Janelle Bradley - 08 8725 1873

24th- Callington - Judy Paech - 08 8538 5092/ 0415 704 493

30th - 31st - Penola - Kathy Fennell - 0438 372 839

31st - Kangaroo Island - Adrienne Bates - 08 8553 2563

31st - Kapunda & Light - Vicki Johnson  - 0428 263 219

 
NOVEMBER 2015

6th - 8th - Millicent - Tammy Garner - 08 8733 3560

7th - Parndana - Beth Bald - 08 8559 4250

8th - Eudunda - Helen Schiller - 0427 811 421

15th - Bordertown - Christine Hunt- 08 8752 1517